As Minhas Compras 0

Não existem produtos no seu carrinho.

Brasil

Swipe to the left

European Showdown 2018

Voltar

European Showdown 2018
15 de Novembro de 2018 Sem Comentários
On the past 10th and 11th of November the 1st edition of the European Showdown took place in Paris, powered by BOXPT.
The event was attended by more than 300 athletes from around the world with names such as Adrian Mundwiler, Roman Khrennikov, Jennifer Smith, Jacqueline Dahlstrøm and many other elite athletes.

Elite, RX, Masters 40+, Masters 40+, Intermediate Team and RX Team were all categories included in the race, with Adrian Mundwiler winning the Elite Male category, Roman Khrennikov in 2nd and an impressive 3rd place finish by the young Brazilian athlete Kaique Cerveny, who took first place last October in the Brazilian Showdown.

In the women's category, the winner of the elite category was the Norwegian athlete Jacqueline DahlstrØm, followed by 5 times CrossFit Games athlete Jennifer Smith in the 2nd place and Carole Castellani in the last position of the podium.
It was no big surprise that the Parisian sports complex filled up with fans to watch the European Showdown 2018, marked by the quality of the event itself and the athletes' performances!

In the event, an area was also available for athletes to train and prepare for the competition, a sponsor booth are for sales and product shocases related to the sport, with the presence of brands such as Purevitae, Thorus, Style Strong, Bro, On Rushers, foodspring and French Dudes

Once again BOXPT provided a high level event for both athletes and those who visited the event.

Leaderboard:

Elite Female

1. JACQUELINE DAHLSTRØM

2. JENNIFER SMITH

3. CAROLE CASTELLANI

Elite

1. ADRIAN MUNDWILER

2. ROMAN KHRENNIKOV

3. KAIQUE CERVENY

Master Female +35

1. ALEXANDRA KOLAM

2. AUDE ELITE COMPETITOR

3. ANDREIA SUSANA DE OLIVEIRA BARBOSA

Master Male +35

1. JOAN LEÓN

2. RICARDO PEREIRA

3. VYNCE CHEVRY

Master Male 40+

1. SPENCER WHITELEY

2. FRANCK ATTIEH

3. TUNDE OKUNNIWA

RX Female

1. MARTHA BERROCAL

2. TELMA RAMOS

3. MERCIER MEREDITHE

RX Male

1. ANTOINE DUMAIN

2. YANN PEPINO

3. FURIO XAVIER

Intermediate Male Teams

1. Les Tankistes

2. Les pomplards

3. Les 3 maigres

Intermediate Mixed Teams

1. Les monstrueuses frites

2. Marmule Fabric

3. Team Pineau

RX Mixed Teams

1. Team Happy Hearts

2. Los Pelaillas

3. VENUM Elite Competitor

RX Male Teams

1. Gymnastes de BM

2. Captain Thor Panther

3. Team Shemale

Voltar

Fique a par das novidades. Subscreva a nossa newsletter.